Please Login for e-Services
User Name :
Password :
Please Enter Code as shown in image

      
Remember Me
Organization and Contact Number Home >> Organization and Contact Number

Organization and Contact Number

 

 

 

Telephone Numbers of Excise and Taxation Department, Punjab,

Name of the Officer
SarvSh./Smt.

Designation

 

Telephone Number

Mobile No.

Office

Residence

Capt. Amrinder Singh

CM (Holding Charge of E.T.M.), Punjab

0172-2742477

 

9872910001

Vacant

Chief Parliamentary Secretary E&T

0172-2740262

 

 

M.P. Singh

F.C.T, Punjab

0172-2742309

 

98729-10002


Head Office Patiala PBX - 2200361, 2212075

-->

Name of the Officer
SarvSh./Smt.

Designation

 

Telephone Number

Mobile No.

Office

Residence

Vivek Pratap Singh IAS

E.T.C., Punjab

0172-2216799,
0172-2216688(Fax) 0175-2213006, 0175-2308001

98729-10003

Kumar Saurabh Raj, IAS

Addl. ETC-I (Invg and GST) cum CEO ETTSA

0175-2212066,

98729-10004

Gurpal Singh Chahal IAS

Director E&T (GST)

0175-2308002,

98729-10005

Parneet Shergill PCS

Addl. ETC (Admin)

0175-2308005

 

98729-10008

Gurtej Singh

Addl. ETC Excise Head Office Patiala

0175-2216703

 

98729-10037

Sushma Kumari

Joint ETC (Insp. & PAC)

0175-2214675

 

81467-57377

Navdeep Bhinder

Director (Invg. & EIU)

0175-2304418

 

98729-10050

Baldeep Kaur

Joint Director Patiala & DETC(GST) (.)

0175-2212075

 

9872910044

Naresh Dubey

DETC (VAT & Distillery)(.)

0175-2212075

 

97793-58200

G.S.Dhanoa

A.I.G. Excise(.)

0175-2304420

 

 

Simerpreet, PCS

AETC (GST & VAT) ()

0175-2220900

 

98729-10039

Darbara Singh

AETC (EIU)Head Office Patiala

0175-2212075

 

99150-20024

Sangeeta Sharma

AETC RTI

0175-2304419

 

99150-18983

Surinder Pal S. Grover

Deputy Controller (F&A)

0175-2212075

 

98729-10020

Rajesh Kumar Sharma

Assistant Controller (F&A) Head Office Patiala

 

 

99150-22020

Parminder Singh

P.A. to ETC

0172-2714184, 0175-2213006

 

99150-42880

Surinder Mohan

Reader to ETC

0175-2213006

 

96468-40185, 99881-30348


Div. Administration

Patiala Division

Name of the Officer
SarvSh./Smt.

Designation

 

Telephone Number

Mobile No.

Office

Residence

L. K. Jain

D.E.T.C. (Admn.)

0175-2362456

 

99150-10030

Harjit Kaur

D.E.T.C. (Appeals)

0175-2354340

 

81464-33349

Surinder Kumar Garg

AETC Patiala

0175-2359539

 

98729-10039

Darbara Singh

AETC Sangrur

0167-2234327

 

98729-10041

Rajiv Garg

AETC Barnala

01679-242940

 

98729-10134

,

0175-2362456

 

99150-20024

K. S. Chahal

Senior Auditor Patiala Division

0172-2362456

 

99152-17931

SPSGrewal

Senior Auditor, Patiala Division

0172-2362456

 

98729-01700

 

 

Amritsar Division

Name of the Officer
SarvSh./Smt.

Designation

 

Telephone Number

Mobile No.

Office

Residence

Harinderpal Singh

DETC Admin, Amritsar Division

0183-2210038

 

98729-10052

Tejbir Singh Sidhu

AETC Amritsar-I

0183-2210038

 

98729-10022

Rajwinder Kaur

AETC Amritsar-II

0183-2212388

 

98729-10023

Veer Pratap Singh

AETC Gurdaspur

01874-241616, 01874-224616

 

98729-10028

Ramanpreet Kaur Dhaliwal

AETC Pathankot

0186-2227512

 

98729-10132, 98551-49955

Sudesh Vikas

AETC-cum-Sr.Auditor

 

 

98144-40055

 

Jalandhar Division

Name of the Officer
SarvSh./Smt.

Designation

 

Telephone Number

Mobile No.

Office

Residence

Jaspinder Singh

D.E.T.C (Admin)Jalandhar.

0181-2225677, 0181-2230686

 

98142-00542, 98729-10017

Maninder Kaur Sidhu

D.E.T.C, (Appeals).

 

 

99150-20027

Hardeep Kaur Bhawra

AETC Hoshiarpur

018112-220320

 

98729-10031

Pawanjeet Singh

AETC Kapurthala

1822-232496, 282338

 

98729-10030

DarveerRaj

AETC Jalandhar-I

01881-2235915

 

98729-10024, 98766-69393

Paramjit Singh

AETC Jalandhar-2

0181-2458726

 

98729-10025, 95016-00606

Avtar Singh Kang

AETC Nawanshahar

01823-224260

 

98729-10029, 95015-90786

Anita Guleria

A.E.T.C. (Inspection)Jalandhar

 

 

84271-78811

Daljit Kaur

AETC (Inspection)Jalandhar

 

 

94781-77070

ManinderSingh

AETC-cum-Sr.Auditor

 

 

94170-04990

 

Ferozepur Division

Name of the Officer
SarvSh./Smt.

Designation

 

Telephone Number

Mobile No.

Office

Residence

B.K. Birdi

D.E.T.C. Ferozepur

01632-244015

 

98729-10016

G.S. Sandhu

D.E.T.C. (Appeal), Ferozepur, H.Q. at Bathinda

0164-2211086

 

 

P.S.Parmar

A.E.T.C., FZR.

01632-246092

 

98729-10032

Jagtar Singh

A.E.T.C., Moga

01636-238240

 

98729-10033

Lajpal SinghJakhar

A.E.T.C., Muktsar

01633-263783

 

98729-10034

R.K.Ahuja

A.E.T.C., Fazilka

01638-263355

 

98554-43540

 

Faridkot Division

Name of the Officer
SarvSh./Smt.

Designation

 

Telephone Number

Mobile No.

Office

Residence

G.S Sandhu

D.E.T.C. (ADMN), Faridkot

01639-253249

 

98729-10049

T.S. Virk

D.E.T.C. (Appeal), Faridkot

01639-253249

 

(UPDATED)

Madan Mohan Singh

AETC Mansa

01652-227230

 

98729-10036

Joginder Singla

AETC Faridkot

01639-250949

 

98729-10035

R.K.Malhotra

AETC Bathinda

0164-2211086

 

98729-10042

 

Ludhiana Division

Name of the Officer
SarvSh./Smt.

Designation

 

Telephone Number

Mobile No.

Office

Residence

Pawan Garg PCS

D.E.T.C. (Admn.)

0161-2411744, 0161-4567885

 

98729-10009, 98725-96533

VijayGarg

AETC Fatehgarh Sahib

01763-232183

 

98729-10037

Rajpal Singh

A.E.T.C. Ludhiana-I

0161-2400415

 

98729-10059, 98722-47516

Jaspal Singh Gill

AETC Ludhiana-II

0161-2401262

 

98729-10027, 98154-91248

Bhupinder NathGupta

AETC Ludhiana-III

0161-2405666

 

98729-10011

S. S. Channi

Sr. Auditor Ludhiana

 

 

99150-18985

Sunita Sahi

AETC

0161-2400415

 

98729-10048

Rajwinder Kaur Bajwa

AETC-cum-Sr.Auditor

 

 

99150-18985

Randhir Kaur

AETC-cum-Sr.Auditor

 

 

 

 

Mobile Wing

Name of the Officer
SarvSh./Smt.

Designation

 

Telephone Number

Mobile No.

Office

Residence

Shalin Walia

A.E.T.C. (M.W.), Chd.

0172-2696866

 

98729-10043

Vishavdeep Singh Bhangu

A.E.T.C. (M.W.), Patiala.

0175-2213007

 

98729-10021

B.S.Bhatti

A.E.T.C., MW, Jalandhar

0181-2273292

 

98729-10058

Pritpal Singh Bawa

A.E.T.C., (M.W.), Bathinda

0164-2221021, 2215867

 

98729-10019

H.S.Bajwa

A.E.T.C., (M.W.), Asr.

 

 

98728-29996

Magnesh Sethi

A.E.T.C., (M.W.), Ludhiana

0161-2400415

 

98729-10048

Harsimrat Kaur

A.E.T.C., (M.W.), Fazilka

 

 

98729-10032

Indermohan Singh

A.E.T.C., (M.W.), Patiala-2

 

 

98761-04349

Rajesh Bhandari

A.E.T.C., (M.W.), Chandigarh-2

 

 

88909-00001

Sharnjeet Singh

A.E.T.C., (M.W.), FGS-2

 

 

99150-20060

Jatinder Kaur

A.E.T.C., (M.W.), Jalandhar-2

 

 

98729-00135

Maninder Kaur Sidhu

A.E.T.C., (M.W.), Bhatinda-2

 

 

98551-06103

Harwinder Singh

A.E.T.C., (M.W.), Amritsar-2

 

 

98556-78875

 

Legal Cell

Name of the Officer
SarvSh./Smt.

Designation

 

Telephone Number

Mobile No.

Office

Residence

Harinder Kaur Brar

DETC, Legal Cell

0172-2697322

 

9872910014

Jaskaran Brar

AETC Legal Cell

 

 

97818-00007

Ajay Kumar

AETC Legal Cell

0172-2697322

 

98888-00110

 

Excise and Taxation Technical Services Agency (ETTSA)

Name of the Officer
SarvSh./Smt.

Designation

 

Telephone Number

Mobile No.

Office

Residence

Kumar Saurabh Raj, IAS

CEO, ETTSA

0175-2225191

 

98729-10004

S.Riar (retd.PCS)

Addl. CEO, ETTSA

0175-2225191

 

99150-10012

Jaspal Garg

Addl. CEO, ETTSA

0175-2225191

 

98729-10018

 

Training

Name of the Officer
SarvSh./Smt.

Designation

 

Telephone Number

Mobile No.

Office

Residence

G.S. Gill

Principal Training School

0175-2304158

 

 

D.S. Garcha

Dy. Director Training School

0175-2304158

 

 

 

Mobile Number Details of Employess/Officers

Name of the Officer
SarvSh./Smt.

Designation

Mobile No.

Class Of Employee

Anju Rani

Supdt Grade I

96469-90072

Class I

 

Manjit Kaur

Supdt Grade I

86996-52030

Class I

 

Darshan Singh

Supdt Grade II

98556-16907

Class II

 

Neelam Rani

Supdt Grade II

95014-41234

Class II

 

Veena Rani

Supt Grade II.

97797-17678

Class II

 

Gurpreet Kaur

Supdt Grade II

92168-81158

Class II

 

Harjit Kaur

Supt Grade II.

96460-36456

Class II

 

Asha Rani

Sr.Asstt.

81465-15623

Class II

 

Rupinder Kaur

Sr.Asstt.

94642-51156

Class II

 

Keser Singh

Supdt Grade II

98721-55689

Class II

 

Baljinder Kaur

Sr.Asstt.

97795-80304

Class II

 

Aprajita Rani

Sr.Asstt.

78379-64179

Class II

 

Harpreet Kaur

S.O.

96461-90021

Class II

 

Anita Sharma

Sr.Asstt.

96460-60860

Class II

 

Rajwinder Kaur

Sr.Asstt.

80540-10320

Class II

 

Rattan Chand

Sr.Asstt.

98149-26780

Class II

 

Krishan Pal Sharma

Sr.Asstt.

97798-87780

Class II

 

Shawinder Kaur

Sr.Asstt.

94630-16649

Class II

 

Pawan Kumar

Sr.Asstt.

98142-26481

Class II

 

Reetu

Sr.Asstt.

81469-33812

Class II

 

Jaswinder Kaur

Sr.Asstt.

98786-97077

Class II

 

Ravinder Kaur

Sr.Scale Steno

98767-31421

Class II

 

Ranjit Kaur

Sr.Scale Steno

81462-32750

Class II

 

Nirmail Singh

Clerk

94636-55459

Class III

 

Ram Singh

Driver

98146-84377

Class III

 

Balwant Rai

Driver

98722-29435

Class III

 

Ashwani Kumar

Driver

99151-66617

Class III

 

Yadwinder Kumar

Driver

98142-69792

Class III

 

Perma Devi

ETI

98881-20866

Class III

 

Satish Kumar

Sr.Scale Steno

95019-66992

Class II

 

Rashpal Singh

Driver

98559-26534

Class III

 

Smt. Sunita Rani

Tele. Operator

75893-25416

Class III

 

Kirti Mala

Clerk cum Data entry Op.

90410-82866

Class III

 

Sukhwinder Singh

Clerk cum Data entry Op.

98556-05792

Class III

 

Surinder Mohan

Clerk cum Data entry Op.

96468-40185

Class III

 

Harjinder singh

Clerk

98151-42898

Class III

 

Rinku Dawla

Clerk

98149-22514

Class III

 

Kiran Sharma

Stenographer

98550-76216

Class III

 

Gurvinder Kaur

Stenographer

78370-00920

Class III

 

Paramjeet Kaur

Stenographer

98769-76648

Class III

 

Kamalpreet Kaur

Stenographer

99141-11378

Class III

 

Balvinder Kaur

Stenographer

96467-00683

Class III

 

Vinay Behal

Stenographer

98554-43344

Class III

 

Rajinder Sharma

Stenographer

95920-26043

Class III

 

Sahil Ranga

Clerk

95306-27672

Class III

 

Paramjit Kaur

Clerk

98769-00796

Class III

 

Jaswinder singh

Clerk

94171-20074

Class III

 

Sukhwinder Singh

Clerk

94176-12759

Class III

 

Gurdeep Singh

Clerk

94634-04815

Class III

 

Gaurav Prashar

Clerk

94635-45438

Class III

 

Ramanpreet Singh

Clerk

95922-34640

Class III

 

Deepak Parshad

Clerk

98720-21164

Class III

 

Parminder Singh

Stenographer

97805-00944

Class III

 

Viney Kumar

Jr.Asstt.

98882-72805

Class III

 

Daljit Kaur

Jr.Asstt.

97803-00350

Class III

 

Jaswinder Singh

Jr.Asstt.

90411-62892

Class III

 

Harbhajan Singh

Jr.Asstt.

95011-78201

Class III

 

Pargat Singh

Jr.Asstt.

94632-07150

Class III

 

Chander Mohan

Clerk

88725-75286

Class III

 

Gurdeep Singh

Clerk

98555-88741

Class III

 

Suresh Kumar

Jamadar

98720-97022

Class Iv

 

Hari Chand

Daftari

89683-80903

Class Iv

 

Randhir Singh

Sweeper

98154-49983

Class Iv

 

Rajinder Kumar

Mali

99889-55020

Class Iv

 

Hari Ram

Peon

99882-86530

Class Iv

 

Sukhdev Singh

Peon

99147-06499

Class Iv

 

Sohan Singh

Peon

80540-10637

Class Iv

 

Baljinder Singh

Peon

99144-77678

Class Iv

 

Krishan Parshad

Peon

98156-54390

Class Iv

 

Nishan Singh

Peon

98724-13123

Class Iv

 

Sanjiv Kumar

Peon

90414-23621

Class Iv

 

Rajwant Kaur

Peon

75891-23275

Class Iv

 

Satwinder Singh

Peon

99887-39415

Class Iv

 

Fateh jagdev

Peon

98768-90496

Class Iv

 

Dev Bahadur

Peon

98766-80533

Class Iv

 

Hardeep Singh

Peon

93577-82412

Class Iv

 

Sureshma Kumari

Peon

98818-13599

Class Iv

 

Anil Kumar

Peon

78373-19729

Class Iv

 

Gurcharan Singh

Peon

95929-19597

Class Iv

 

Jagdish Parssad

Peon

98554-31699

Class Iv

 

Joginder Singh

Peon

99149-85792

Class Iv

 

Hakam Singh

Peon

99725-26431

Class Iv

 

Dilbagh Singh

Peon

97815-29481

Class Iv

 

Bhupinder Singh Darri

Peon

84279-09027

Class Iv

 

Surinder Singh

Peon

98557-41718

Class Iv

 

Manjit Singh

Peon

96460-47010

Class Iv

 

Sukhwinder Singh

Peon

98786-76754

Class Iv

 

Manjit Kaur

Peon

98723-34506

Class Iv

 

Ajinder Kaur

Peon

96465-05804

Class Iv

 

Anu Ram Punia

Peon

98725-51415

Class Iv

 

Gurdeep Singh-1

Peon

99888-71630

Class Iv

 

Salinder Kaur

Peon

78376-95939

Class Iv

 

Narinder Singh -1

Peon

98728-09517

Class Iv

 

Ramesh Chander

Peon

99888-34990

Class Iv

 

Sanjay Kumar

Peon

94636-16244

Class Iv

 

Gopal Krishan

Peon

98767-39279

Class Iv

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Insert title here